MHHS wrestling teams do well at Bomber Battle

The Mountain Home High School wrestling teams hosted their two-day Bomber Battle Friday and Saturday at Bomber Gymnasium. The Bomber boys had one first-place finisher and took third place as a team. The Lady Bombers had two first-place finishers.

Here are the complete results:

Boys’ team standings:
1st place – 188.5 points – Conway
2nd place – 177 points – Greenbrier
3rd place – 170 points – Mountain Home
4th place – 157 points – Berryville
5th place – 153 points – North Little Rock
6th place – 149 points – Pulaski Academy
7th place – 115 points – Hallsville
8th place – 95 points – West Plains
9th place – 76 points – Glen Rose

106
1st Place – Murphy Hannah of North Little Rock
2nd Place – Kaleb Caldwell of Hallsville High
3rd Place – Tyler Henderson of Greenbrier
4th Place – Dominic Alvarado of Berryville
5th Place – Ross McDonald of Mountain Home

Round 1
Kaleb Caldwell (Hallsville High) 14-5, Fr. over Dominic Alvarado (Berryville) 7-8, Fr. (Fall 0:24)
Tyler Henderson (Greenbrier) 2-2, So. over Ross McDonald (Mountain Home) 0-4, . (Fall 0:59)

Round 2
Murphy Hannah (North Little Rock) 17-1, So. over Tyler Henderson (Greenbrier) 2-2, So. (Fall 0:35)
Kaleb Caldwell (Hallsville High) 14-5, Fr. over Ross McDonald (Mountain Home) 0-4, . (Fall 0:51)

Round 3
Murphy Hannah (North Little Rock) 17-1, So. over Ross McDonald (Mountain Home) 0-4, . (Fall 0:17)
Tyler Henderson (Greenbrier) 2-2, So. over Dominic Alvarado (Berryville) 7-8, Fr. (Fall 0:03)

Round 4
Murphy Hannah (North Little Rock) 17-1, So. over Dominic Alvarado (Berryville) 7-8, Fr. (Fall 0:51)
Kaleb Caldwell (Hallsville High) 14-5, Fr. over Tyler Henderson (Greenbrier) 2-2, So. (Fall 3:24)

Round 5
Murphy Hannah (North Little Rock) 17-1, So. over Kaleb Caldwell (Hallsville High) 14-5, Fr. (Dec 2-0)
Dominic Alvarado (Berryville) 7-8, Fr. over Ross McDonald (Mountain Home) 0-4, . (Fall 0:45)

113
1st Place – Caleb Record of Berryville
2nd Place – Cody Lemaster of Greenbrier
3rd Place – Drue Yonkers of Mountain Home
4th Place – Max Kaemmerling of Pulaski Academy
5th Place – Jake Davis of Hallsville High

Round 1
Drue Yonkers (Mountain Home) 2-2, Sr. over Jake Davis (Hallsville High) 2-12, So. (Fall 1:08)
Cody Lemaster (Greenbrier) 3-1, Sr. over Max Kaemmerling (Pulaski Academy) 1-3, Sr. (Fall 1:19)

Round 2
Caleb Record (Berryville) 19-5, So. over Max Kaemmerling (Pulaski Academy) 1-3, Sr. (Fall 0:38)
Cody Lemaster (Greenbrier) 3-1, Sr. over Jake Davis (Hallsville High) 2-12, So. (Fall 0:30)

Round 3
Caleb Record (Berryville) 19-5, So. over Cody Lemaster (Greenbrier) 3-1, Sr. (Fall 0:45)
Drue Yonkers (Mountain Home) 2-2, Sr. over Max Kaemmerling (Pulaski Academy) 1-3, Sr. (Fall 1:10)

Round 4
Caleb Record (Berryville) 19-5, So. over Drue Yonkers (Mountain Home) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 0:39)
Max Kaemmerling (Pulaski Academy) 1-3, Sr. over Jake Davis (Hallsville High) 2-12, So. (Fall 0:17)

Round 5
Caleb Record (Berryville) 19-5, So. over Jake Davis (Hallsville High) 2-12, So. (Fall 0:21)
Cody Lemaster (Greenbrier) 3-1, Sr. over Drue Yonkers (Mountain Home) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 1:38)

120

1st Place – Gavynn Carpenter of Hallsville High
2nd Place – Michael Davis of Mountain Home
3rd Place – Hayden Smedley of Greenbrier

Round 1
Michael Davis (Mountain Home) 5-2, Fr. over Hayden Smedley (Greenbrier) 0-2, So. (Fall 2:36)

Round 2
Gavynn Carpenter (Hallsville High) 17-1, Fr. over Hayden Smedley (Greenbrier) 0-2, So. (Fall 1:16)

Round 3
Gavynn Carpenter (Hallsville High) 17-1, Fr. over Michael Davis (Mountain Home) 5-2, Fr. (Fall 1:20)

126
1st Place – Caleb Winston of Greenbrier
2nd Place – Dominic Henry of Berryville
3rd Place – Isaiah Jellenik of Conway High
4th Place – Jonathan Sessions of North Little Rock
5th Place – Xander Evans of Conway High
6th Place – Cameron Walker of North Little Rock

Round 1
Caleb Winston (Greenbrier) 5-0, Jr. over Dominic Henry (Berryville) 15-7, Jr. (Fall 0:26)
Jonathan Sessions (North Little Rock) 5-10, Jr. over Cameron Walker (North Little Rock) 0-10, Fr. (Fall 0:42)
Isaiah Jellenik (Conway High) 3-2, So. over Xander Evans (Conway High) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 1:05)

Round 2
Dominic Henry (Berryville) 15-7, Jr. over Xander Evans (Conway High) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 0:36)
Isaiah Jellenik (Conway High) 3-2, So. over Jonathan Sessions (North Little Rock) 5-10, Jr. (Fall 4:23)
Caleb Winston (Greenbrier) 5-0, Jr. over Cameron Walker (North Little Rock) 0-10, Fr. (Fall 0:06)

Round 3
Dominic Henry (Berryville) 15-7, Jr. over Isaiah Jellenik (Conway High) 3-2, So. (Dec 15-12)
Caleb Winston (Greenbrier) 5-0, Jr. over Jonathan Sessions (North Little Rock) 5-10, Jr. (Fall 0:54)
Xander Evans (Conway High) 1-4, Fr. over Cameron Walker (North Little Rock) 0-10, Fr. (Fall 0:33)

Round 4
Dominic Henry (Berryville) 15-7, Jr. over Cameron Walker (North Little Rock) 0-10, Fr. (Dec 5-0)
Jonathan Sessions (North Little Rock) 5-10, Jr. over Xander Evans (Conway High) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 0:55)
Caleb Winston (Greenbrier) 5-0, Jr. over Isaiah Jellenik (Conway High) 3-2, So. (Fall 0:46)

Round 5
Dominic Henry (Berryville) 15-7, Jr. over Jonathan Sessions (North Little Rock) 5-10, Jr. (Fall 1:32)
Isaiah Jellenik (Conway High) 3-2, So. over Cameron Walker (North Little Rock) 0-10, Fr. (Fall 0:47)
Caleb Winston (Greenbrier) 5-0, Jr. over Xander Evans (Conway High) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 3:34)

132
1st Place – Nat Jellenik of Conway High
2nd Place – Brayden Phillips of Glen Rose
4th Place – Josh Cady of Pulaski Academy
4th Place – Dylan Sperduto of Berryville
6th Place – Ethan Munden of Mountain Home
6th Place – Harry Walters of Mountain Home
8th Place – Henry Rodgers of North Little Rock
8th Place – O`Shea Williams of North Little Rock
10th Place – Tru Bass of Pulaski Academy
10th Place – Damian Pendergrass of Mountain Home

1st Place Match
Nat Jellenik (Conway High) 5-0, Sr. over Brayden Phillips (Glen Rose) 13-6, Fr. (TF-1.5 0:00 (18-3))

3rd Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.

5th Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.

7th Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.

9th Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.

138
1st Place – Rhodney Phillips of Glen Rose
2nd Place – Willie Brown of Conway High
4th Place – Austin Callies of Mountain Home
4th Place – Jay Krisell of Greenbrier
6th Place – Drew Johnston of Pulaski Academy
6th Place – Zack Biagioni of Pulaski Academy
8th Place – Ayden Lopez of Hallsville High
8th Place – Xzavier Clark of Mountain Home
10th Place – Brennan Dorrell of North Little Rock
10th Place – Xavier Wyatt of North Little Rock

1st Place Match
Rhodney Phillips (Glen Rose) 23-0, Sr. over Willie Brown (Conway High) 4-1, Sr. (Fall 1:03)

3rd Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.

5th Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.

7th Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.

9th Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.

145
1st Place – Brayden Howard of Greenbrier
2nd Place – Brett Parsons of Berryville
3rd Place – Futa Shinkawa of Pulaski Academy
4th Place – Lucas Hulett of Hallsville High
5th Place – Rhett Fisher of Conway High
6th Place – Joseph Pierski of Mountain Home
7th Place – Nehemiah Haynes of North Little Rock
8th Place – Zack Robinson of North Little Rock
9th Place – Eric Pederson of Mountain Home
10th Place – John Carpenter of Glen Rose
11th Place – Cole Vangsnes of Conway High
12th Place – Royce Dieckhoff of Mountain Home
13th Place – Jermarion Langel of Conway High

1st Place Match
Brayden Howard (Greenbrier) 4-0, Sr. over Brett Parsons (Berryville) 19-3, Sr. (Fall 0:44)

3rd Place Match
Futa Shinkawa (Pulaski Academy) 11-9, Jr. over Lucas Hulett (Hallsville High) 7-8, Fr. (Fall 4:42)

5th Place Match
Rhett Fisher (Conway High) 3-1, . over Joseph Pierski (Mountain Home) 2-2, . (Dec 6-5)

7th Place Match
Nehemiah Haynes (North Little Rock) 5-6, Sr. over Zack Robinson (North Little Rock) 1-9, Fr. (Fall 5:53)

9th Place Match
Eric Pederson (Mountain Home) 2-2, . over John Carpenter (Glen Rose) 1-10, Fr. (Fall 0:31)

11th Place Match
Cole Vangsnes (Conway High) 2-3, Jr. over Royce Dieckhoff (Mountain Home) 0-4, . (Fall 0:12)

13th Place Match
Jermarion Langel (Conway High) 1-2, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

152
4th Place – Andrew Huddleston of Hallsville High
4th Place – Andrew Hare of Greenbrier
4th Place – Carter Bierbaum of Pulaski Academy
4th Place – Samuel Alvarez of Mountain Home
8th Place – Jackson Moss of Conway High
8th Place – Carlos Escobar of Berryville
8th Place – Andrew Williams of North Little Rock
8th Place – Brayden Daniel of Mountain Home
12th Place – Marquis Roberts of North Little Rock
12th Place – Akhil Thadur of Pulaski Academy
12th Place – Brayden McCoy of Mountain Home

1st Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.

3rd Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.

5th Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.

7th Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.

160
1st Place – Lucas Pemberton of Hallsville High
2nd Place – Preston Ussery of Conway High
3rd Place – J.P. Cady of Pulaski Academy
4th Place – Cameron Gibson of North Little Rock
5th Place – Tun Oo of Berryville
6th Place – Lawson Stockton of Mountain Home
7th Place – DJ Honorable of North Little Rock
8th Place – Cedrick Shepherd of North Little Rock

1st Place Match
Lucas Pemberton (Hallsville High) 15-0, Sr. over Preston Ussery (Conway High) 5-1, Jr. (Fall 0:40)

3rd Place Match
J.P. Cady (Pulaski Academy) 10-4, Sr. over Cameron Gibson (North Little Rock) 5-8, So. (MD 14-4)

5th Place Match
Tun Oo (Berryville) 13-14, Fr. over Lawson Stockton (Mountain Home) 7-5, Jr. (Fall 2:30)

7th Place Match
DJ Honorable (North Little Rock) 2-7, Sr. over Cedrick Shepherd (North Little Rock) 1-12, Sr. (Fall 5:11)

170
1st Place – Bryson Brown of North Little Rock
2nd Place – Hunter McElyea of Greenbrier
3rd Place – Shane Rowden of Mountain Home
4th Place – Gavin Mosley of Conway High
5th Place – Brandon Wheat of Mountain Home
6th Place – Kale Nichols of Hallsville High
7th Place – Hayden Keith of Berryville
8th Place – Jaylen Lambert of North Little Rock

1st Place Match
Bryson Brown (North Little Rock) 13-2, Sr. over Hunter McElyea (Greenbrier) 4-2, So. (Fall 1:19)

3rd Place Match
Shane Rowden (Mountain Home) 4-2, . over Gavin Mosley (Conway High) 3-3, Jr. (Dec 15-10)

5th Place Match
Brandon Wheat (Mountain Home) 6-5, So. over Kale Nichols (Hallsville High) 4-6, Fr. (Fall 1:52)

7th Place Match
Hayden Keith (Berryville) 6-20, Fr. over Jaylen Lambert (North Little Rock) 1-12, Fr. (Fall 0:59)

182
1st Place – Matthew Hugg of Pulaski Academy
2nd Place – Judah Lagg of Mountain Home
3rd Place – Tyson Tatum of North Little Rock
4th Place – Gage Hershberger of Mountain Home
5th Place – Elijah Lagg of Mountain Home
6th Place – Levi Keller of Greenbrier
7th Place – Broderick Gifford of Mountain Home
8th Place – Andre Thompson of North Little Rock

1st Place Match
Matthew Hugg (Pulaski Academy) 14-4, Sr. over Judah Lagg (Mountain Home) 5-1, . (Fall 5:46)

3rd Place Match
Tyson Tatum (North Little Rock) 8-5, Sr. over Gage Hershberger (Mountain Home) 3-3, Jr. (Fall 1:35)

5th Place Match
Elijah Lagg (Mountain Home) 3-3, . over Levi Keller (Greenbrier) 2-4, So. (Fall 2:36)

7th Place Match
Broderick Gifford (Mountain Home) 1-6, Sr. over Andre Thompson (North Little Rock) 0-10, Fr. (Fall 1:30)

195
1st Place – Blaze Hogue of Conway High
2nd Place – Lewis Ralston of North Little Rock
3rd Place – Aaron Talburt of Mountain Home
4th Place – Dane Warburton of Pulaski Academy
5th Place – Jacob Yasin of Greenbrier
6th Place – Kaden King of North Little Rock
7th Place – Deylin Pippins of North Little Rock
8th Place – Gage Hart of Hallsville High

1st Place Match
Blaze Hogue (Conway High) 5-1, So. over Lewis Ralston (North Little Rock) 9-6, So. (Fall 1:31)

3rd Place Match
Aaron Talburt (Mountain Home) 6-5, Sr. over Dane Warburton (Pulaski Academy) 14-6, Sr. (For.)

5th Place Match
Jacob Yasin (Greenbrier) 3-3, Jr. over Kaden King (North Little Rock) 1-10, Fr. (Fall 0:45)

7th Place Match
Deylin Pippins (North Little Rock) 2-8, Fr. over Gage Hart (Hallsville High) 3-16, Fr. (Fall 3:26)

220
1st Place – Aidan Richey of Mountain Home
2nd Place – R.J. Hild of Conway High
3rd Place – Josiah Johnson of Pulaski Academy
4th Place – Kelon Barnett of North Little Rock
5th Place – Julian Horton of Hallsville High
6th Place – Reggie Walker of North Little Rock

Round 1
Josiah Johnson (Pulaski Academy) 3-2, Jr. over Kelon Barnett (North Little Rock) 5-6, Fr. (Fall 3:52)
Julian Horton (Hallsville High) 7-14, Jr. over Reggie Walker (North Little Rock) 0-9, Fr. (Fall 0:59)
Aidan Richey (Mountain Home) 5-0, Jr. over R.J. Hild (Conway High) 4-1, Jr. (Fall 1:30)

Round 2
Aidan Richey (Mountain Home) 5-0, Jr. over Kelon Barnett (North Little Rock) 5-6, Fr. (Fall 0:29)
R.J. Hild (Conway High) 4-1, Jr. over Julian Horton (Hallsville High) 7-14, Jr. (Fall 0:17)
Josiah Johnson (Pulaski Academy) 3-2, Jr. over Reggie Walker (North Little Rock) 0-9, Fr. (Fall 1:41)

Round 3
R.J. Hild (Conway High) 4-1, Jr. over Kelon Barnett (North Little Rock) 5-6, Fr. (Fall 0:29)
Josiah Johnson (Pulaski Academy) 3-2, Jr. over Julian Horton (Hallsville High) 7-14, Jr. (Fall 1:28)
Aidan Richey (Mountain Home) 5-0, Jr. over Reggie Walker (North Little Rock) 0-9, Fr. (Fall 0:40)

Round 4
Kelon Barnett (North Little Rock) 5-6, Fr. over Reggie Walker (North Little Rock) 0-9, Fr. (Fall 1:53)
Aidan Richey (Mountain Home) 5-0, Jr. over Julian Horton (Hallsville High) 7-14, Jr. (Fall 0:17)
R.J. Hild (Conway High) 4-1, Jr. over Josiah Johnson (Pulaski Academy) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 0:47)

Round 5
Kelon Barnett (North Little Rock) 5-6, Fr. over Julian Horton (Hallsville High) 7-14, Jr. (Fall 2:25)
R.J. Hild (Conway High) 4-1, Jr. over Reggie Walker (North Little Rock) 0-9, Fr. (Fall 0:38)
Aidan Richey (Mountain Home) 5-0, Jr. over Josiah Johnson (Pulaski Academy) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 1:07)

285-HWT
1st Place – Colton Record of Berryville
2nd Place – Jonas Rion of Conway High
3rd Place – Parker Thomas of Greenbrier
4th Place – Curtis Bonds of North Little Rock
5th Place – Jeremy Parker of Greenbrier
6th Place – Jackson Jones of Mountain Home

Round 1
Colton Record (Berryville) 22-0, Sr. over Jonas Rion (Conway High) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 1:57)
Curtis Bonds (North Little Rock) 5-9, So. over Jeremy Parker (Greenbrier) 11-9, So. (Fall 5:06)
Parker Thomas (Greenbrier) 5-12, So. over Jackson Jones (Mountain Home) 1-5, Jr. (Fall 3:46)

Round 2
Colton Record (Berryville) 22-0, Sr. over Jackson Jones (Mountain Home) 1-5, Jr. (Fall 0:34)
Jeremy Parker (Greenbrier) 11-9, So. over Parker Thomas (Greenbrier) 5-12, So. (Dec 6-0)
Curtis Bonds (North Little Rock) 5-9, So. over Jonas Rion (Conway High) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 2:30)

Round 3
Colton Record (Berryville) 22-0, Sr. over Parker Thomas (Greenbrier) 5-12, So. (Fall 1:06)
Jonas Rion (Conway High) 3-2, Fr. over Jeremy Parker (Greenbrier) 11-9, So. (Fall 1:51)
Jackson Jones (Mountain Home) 1-5, Jr. over Curtis Bonds (North Little Rock) 5-9, So. (Fall 5:09)

Round 4
Colton Record (Berryville) 22-0, Sr. over Curtis Bonds (North Little Rock) 5-9, So. (Fall 1:30)
Jeremy Parker (Greenbrier) 11-9, So. over Jackson Jones (Mountain Home) 1-5, Jr. (Fall 2:39)
Jonas Rion (Conway High) 3-2, Fr. over Parker Thomas (Greenbrier) 5-12, So. (Fall 2:40)

Round 5
Colton Record (Berryville) 22-0, Sr. over Jeremy Parker (Greenbrier) 11-9, So. (Fall 0:58)
Parker Thomas (Greenbrier) 5-12, So. over Curtis Bonds (North Little Rock) 5-9, So. (Fall 1:23)
Jonas Rion (Conway High) 3-2, Fr. over Jackson Jones (Mountain Home) 1-5, Jr. (Fall 2:40)

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________

108 Girls
1st Place – Kaytlyn Bruesch of West Plains
2nd Place – Jasmin Flores of Mountain Home
3rd Place – Angel Pendergrass of Mountain Home

Round 1
Kaytlyn Bruesch (West Plains) 2-0, Fr. over Angel Pendergrass (Mountain Home) 0-2, . (Fall 0:45)

Round 2
Kaytlyn Bruesch (West Plains) 2-0, Fr. over Jasmin Flores (Mountain Home) 3-4, Fr. (Fall 1:45)

Round 3
Jasmin Flores (Mountain Home) 3-4, Fr. over Angel Pendergrass (Mountain Home) 0-2, . (Fall 4:56)

116 Girls
1st Place – Danielle Frencl of Mountain Home
2nd Place – Kyia Weisbrod of West Plains
3rd Place – Sarah Montlongo of Mountain Home
4th Place – Emma James of Mountain Home

Round 1
Kyia Weisbrod (West Plains) 2-1, So. over Emma James (Mountain Home) 0-3, . (Fall 0:50)
Danielle Frencl (Mountain Home) 3-0, . over Sarah Montlongo (Mountain Home) 1-2, . (Fall 0:54)

Round 2
Kyia Weisbrod (West Plains) 2-1, So. over Sarah Montlongo (Mountain Home) 1-2, . (Fall 1:52)
Danielle Frencl (Mountain Home) 3-0, . over Emma James (Mountain Home) 0-3, . (Fall 3:16)

Round 3
Danielle Frencl (Mountain Home) 3-0, . over Kyia Weisbrod (West Plains) 2-1, So. (Fall 0:42)
Sarah Montlongo (Mountain Home) 1-2, . over Emma James (Mountain Home) 0-3, . (Inj. 0:00)

124 Girls
1st Place – Jorden Woods of West Plains
2nd Place – Natalie Stewart of West Plains
3rd Place – Ashlynn Martin of Mountain Home
4th Place – Abby Dooley of Mountain Home

Round 1
Jorden Woods (West Plains) 3-0, . over Abby Dooley (Mountain Home) 0-3, . (Fall 0:43)
Natalie Stewart (West Plains) 2-1, So. over Ashlynn Martin (Mountain Home) 1-2, . (DQ)

Round 2
Jorden Woods (West Plains) 3-0, . over Ashlynn Martin (Mountain Home) 1-2, . (Fall 0:20)
Natalie Stewart (West Plains) 2-1, So. over Abby Dooley (Mountain Home) 0-3, . (Fall 1:45)

Round 3
Jorden Woods (West Plains) 3-0, . over Natalie Stewart (West Plains) 2-1, So. (Fall 0:18)
Ashlynn Martin (Mountain Home) 1-2, . over Abby Dooley (Mountain Home) 0-3, . (Fall 1:20)

132 Girls
1st Place – Lianna Ward of West Plains
2nd Place – Daniela Villegas of Berryville
3rd Place – Abby Bobbitt of Mountain Home
4th Place – Gracie Wisniowski of Mountain Home

Round 1
Lianna Ward (West Plains) 3-0, So. over Daniela Villegas (Berryville) 2-1, Sr. (MD 10-2)
Abby Bobbitt (Mountain Home) 1-2, . over Gracie Wisniowski (Mountain Home) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 2:47)

Round 2
Lianna Ward (West Plains) 3-0, So. over Abby Bobbitt (Mountain Home) 1-2, . (Fall 1:17)
Daniela Villegas (Berryville) 2-1, Sr. over Gracie Wisniowski (Mountain Home) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 1:15)

Round 3
Lianna Ward (West Plains) 3-0, So. over Gracie Wisniowski (Mountain Home) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 2:40)
Daniela Villegas (Berryville) 2-1, Sr. over Abby Bobbitt (Mountain Home) 1-2, . (Fall 3:47)

140 Girls
1st Place – Brianna Cowherd of West Plains
2nd Place – Lillien Ingram of West Plains
3rd Place – Laurel Chafin of Mountain Home

Round 1
Brianna Cowherd (West Plains) 2-0, Fr. over Lillien Ingram (West Plains) 1-1, . (Fall 5:15)

Round 2
Lillien Ingram (West Plains) 1-1, . over Laurel Chafin (Mountain Home) 4-3, So. (DQ)

Round 3
Brianna Cowherd (West Plains) 2-0, Fr. over Laurel Chafin (Mountain Home) 4-3, So. (Fall 1:15)

150 Girls
1st Place – Jade Martin of West Plains
2nd Place – Trinity Willett of Mountain Home
3rd Place – Kendra Trewyn of Mountain Home
4th Place – Victoria Jones of Mountain Home

Round 1
Kendra Trewyn (Mountain Home) 2-2, Jr. over Victoria Jones (Mountain Home) 0-3, . (For.)
Jade Martin (West Plains) 3-0, So. over Trinity Willett (Mountain Home) 2-1, . (Dec 16-12)

Round 2
Jade Martin (West Plains) 3-0, So. over Kendra Trewyn (Mountain Home) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 3:20)
Trinity Willett (Mountain Home) 2-1, . over Victoria Jones (Mountain Home) 0-3, . (For.)

Round 3
Trinity Willett (Mountain Home) 2-1, . over Kendra Trewyn (Mountain Home) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 1:02)
Jade Martin (West Plains) 3-0, So. over Victoria Jones (Mountain Home) 0-3, . (For.)

165 Girls
1st Place – Victoria Bevel of Mountain Home
2nd Place – Kassandra Kartochvil of Mountain Home

Round 1
Victoria Bevel (Mountain Home) 2-0, . over Kassandra Kartochvil (Mountain Home) 1-5, Fr. (Fall 0:41)

Round 2
Victoria Bevel (Mountain Home) 2-0, . over Kassandra Kartochvil (Mountain Home) 1-5, Fr. (Fall 1:19)

185 Girls
1st Place – Brynn Watson of West Plains
2nd Place – Amelia Frounfelter of Mountain Home

Round 1
Amelia Frounfelter (Mountain Home) 2-3, Fr. over Brynn Watson (West Plains) 2-1, So. (Fall 1:10)

Round 2
Brynn Watson (West Plains) 2-1, So. over Amelia Frounfelter (Mountain Home) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 2:23)

Round 3
Brynn Watson (West Plains) 2-1, So. over Amelia Frounfelter (Mountain Home) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 1:20)

235 Girls
1st Place – Madison Easter of West Plains
2nd Place – Cayden Jones of Mountain Home

Round 1
Madison Easter (West Plains) 2-0, Fr. over Cayden Jones (Mountain Home) 0-2, . (Fall 1:07)

Round 2
Madison Easter (West Plains) 2-0, Fr. over Cayden Jones (Mountain Home) 0-2, . (Fall 0:08)

WebReadyTM Powered by WireReady® NSI