Over 150 students make Viola Elementary School honor rolls

Officials from Viola Elementary School have announced the second quarter and first semester 2020-2021 honor rolls.

Students names to the All A Honor Roll were

Second quarter–

First grade
Haven Huber
John Southerland

Second grade
Maylee Adams
Lyla Anderson
Dylan Conner
Rystin Cotter
Autumn Cozad
Kyra James
Eden Olson
Harper Rowden
Kella Smoot
Travis Wilson
Marlee Wray

Third grade
Kealan Gaines
Westin Grass
Payton Hutson
Lily Milhon

Fifth grade
Payton James
Bailee Schaffner

Sixth grade
Carson Cadenbach

First semester–

First grade
Dominic Anderson
Haven Huber
Brinnion McFarland
Violet Milhon
John Southerland
Isaac Wilson

Second grade
Maylee Adams
Lyla Anderson
Dylan Conner
Rystin Cotter
Autumn Cozad
Kyra James
Eden Olson
Harper Rowden
Kella Smoot
Travis Wilson

Third grade
Westin Grass
Lily Milhon

Fourth grade
Elijah Olson

Fifth grade
Payton James
Bailee Schaffner

Sixth grade
Carson Cadenbach

Students names to the All A/B Honor Roll were

Second quarter

First grade
Dominic Anderson
Kadance Brewer
Stella Burrow
Brilynn Dunaway
Neala Grossner
Lilyana Hodges
Brinnion McFarland
Violet Milhon
Maisellyn Wheat
Isaac Wilson
Eastyn Worsham

Second grade
Paislee Cowgill
Zipporah Garner
Case Golden
Elijah Grossner
Remington Mackey
Cannon Newberry
Jereld Offutt
Charlotte Schaffner
Camden Wilson
Preslee Winter
Bayler Wright

Third grade
Adalynn Frazier
Zeruiah Garner
Tanner Hickman
Kylie Jennings
Alexis Kirk
Bryan Maclin
Bobby Peat
Della Peat
Mayce Pickering
Drake Rogers
Braylynn Snyder
Willow Vacante

Fourth grade
Carl Auer
Elijah Olson
Isabelle Richardson
Kayleighann Rodriguez
Jett Short
Wrowdy Worsham

Fifth grade
Landon Bynum
Josiah Flemon
Ryleigh Golden
Braxton Howell
Alexander Lowrie
Christian McMillan
Maggie Perryman
Arizona Rodriguez
Mattix Rowden
Xander Sartin
Justice Steward
Shelbie Williams

Sixth grade
Ayrianna Allen
Audrie Comstock
Avery Rogers
Loren Todd
Shayden Waltrip
Buford Winstead

First semester–

First grade
Kadance Brewer
Stella Burrow
Brilynn Dunaway
Neala Grossner
Lilyana Hodges
Hoyt Lund
Maisellyn Wheat
Eastyn Worsham

Second grade
Paislee Cowgill
Zipporah Garner
Case Golden
Raiden Hoke
Remington Mackey
Charlotte Schaffner
Camden Wilson
Preslee Winter
Marlee Wray
Bayler Wright

Third grade
Adalynn Frazier
Kealan Gaines
Zeruiah Garner
Tanner Hickman
Payton Hutson
Kylie Jennings
Alexis Kirk
Bryan Maclin
Della Peat
Mayce Pickering
Drake Rogers
Braylynn Snyder
Willow Vacante

Fourth grade
Carl Auer
Jace Dillinger
Mitchell Guyer
Isabelle Richardson
Kayleighann Rodriguez
Jett Short

Fifth grade
Landon Bynum
Josiah Flemon
Ryleigh Golden
Braxton Howell
Alexander Lowrie
Christian McMillan
Maggie Perryman
Arizona Rodriguez
Mattix Rowden
Xander Sartin
Justice Steward
Shelbie Williams

Sixth grade
Ayrianna Allen
Aden Bynum
Audrie Comstock
Avery Rogers
Loren Todd
Shayden Waltrip
Buford Winstead

WebReadyTM Powered by WireReady® NSI